ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BREMEN - IMO 9155107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MSC BREMENAdded:Sep 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9155107Hits:606
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria Pia
IMO:9155107
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248930000
Callsign:9HA2580
Former name(s):
- Msc Bremen (Until 2004 Dec)
- Lykes Innovator (Until 2003 Nov 02)
- Safmarine Erebus (Until 2001 Dec)
- Cmbt Erebus (Until 2001 Apr 09)
- Northern Vision (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,115 tons
Summer DWT:40,100 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°53’28.1” N, 122°2’29.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Ngb
Arrival:24th Jul 2017
08:15:22 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 24th, 08:15:22 UTCCn Ngb
2017 July 19th, 06:30:12 UTCJp Ykk
2017 July 17th, 23:15:33 UTCJp Ukb
2017 July 16th, 22:30:23 UTCJp Osa
2017 July 11th, 04:00:39 UTCJp Hkt
2017 July 8th, 12:00:42 UTCJp Yok
2017 July 7th, 20:10:12 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 June 27th, 10:00:20 UTCJp Osa
2017 June 20th, 04:00:43 UTCJp Hkt
2017 June 17th, 23:00:03 UTCJp Yok
More Of This Ship
MSC MARIA PIA
© Marc Piché
MSC MARIA PIA
© Marc Piché
MSC MARIA PIA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!