ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CHITRA - IMO 7814838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MSC CHITRAAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7814838Hits:1,523
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Chitra
IMO:7814838
Former name(s):
- Crystal I (Until 2004 May)
- Crystal 1 (Until 2004)
- Apl Crystal (Until 2001 Dec)
- N O L Crystal (Until 2000 Jan)
- Neptune Crystal (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,113 tons
Summer DWT:38,485 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC CHITRA
© Erman Kanat
NOL CORAL
© Glenn Towler
MSC CHITRA
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!