ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARIA LAURA - IMO 8616520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MSC MARIA LAURAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8616520Hits:645
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria Laura
IMO:8616520
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351634000
Callsign:H3QW
Former name(s):
- Sea Cheetah (Until 2000 Nov)
- Cap Verde (Until 2000 Mar)
- Cgm La Perouse (Until 1998 Mar)
- Ville De La Fontaine (Until 1993)
- La Fontaine (Until 1992 May)
- Cgm La Perouse (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,389 tons
Summer DWT:42,513 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’16.61” N, 8°32’31.55” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 308° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:14th Jan 2017
02:00:43 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 2nd, 07:00:22 UTCNapoli
2016 December 29th, 03:00:58 UTCAliaga
2016 December 29th, 02:00:09 UTCPiraeus
2016 December 20th, 03:00:43 UTCSines
2016 December 6th, 23:00:24 UTCMontreal
2016 November 28th, 06:00:00 UTCSines
2016 November 23rd, 13:00:13 UTCValencia
2016 November 20th, 19:00:14 UTCSines
2016 November 9th, 22:00:21 UTCMontreal
2016 November 1st, 06:00:13 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
MSC MARIA LAURA
© Godra
MSC MARIA LAURA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC MARIA LAURA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!