ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MONICA - IMO 9060649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MSC MONICAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9060649Hits:624
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Monica
IMO:9060649
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351607000
Callsign:3FSU7
Former name(s):
- Ville D'aquila (Until 1997 Sep 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,398 tons
Summer DWT:43,618 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’23.58” N, 71°9’16.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 77° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Bsfpo
Arrival:21st May 2018
11:00:22 UTC
Last update:
6 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 5th, 07:00:23 UTCUsnyc
2018 May 21st, 11:00:22 UTCBsfpo
2018 May 12th, 10:00:02 UTCCamtr
2018 May 6th, 00:09:23 UTCUsnyc
2018 April 26th, 11:00:24 UTCMxverbuz
2018 April 26th, 11:00:19 UTCMxver
2018 April 16th, 02:00:04 UTCUsnyc
2018 April 8th, 06:00:15 UTCBsfpo
2018 April 6th, 03:45:51 UTCUssav
2018 March 31st, 13:00:56 UTCMxver
More Of This Ship
MSC MONICA
© jean-michel
MSC MONICA
© Marc Piché
MSC MONICA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!