ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALAYA - IMO 8307557

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:MALAYAAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8307557Hits:994
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MALAYA reg Manila arriving at SH Manila 15-8-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Growing
IMO:8307557
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370568000
Callsign:3FNU7
Former name(s):
- Jag Rani (Until 2009 Mar)
- Malaya (Until 1999 Aug)
- Spring Stork (Until 1996 Mar)
- Sanko Stork (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,643 tons
Summer DWT:41,545 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAG RANI
© Marcus-S
GROWING
© Ivan Meshkov
GROWING
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 994 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!