ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SALVADOR - IMO 9155092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MSC SALVADORAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155092Hits:508
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Wai Yun Xin Gang
IMO:9155092
Flag:China
MMSI:413377680
Callsign:BIBG2
Former name(s):
- Northern Victory (Until 2013 Apr)
- Msc Salvador (Until 2006 Dec)
- Northern Victory (Until 2002 Mar 27)
- Safmarine Everest (Until 2002 Mar)
- Cmbt Everest (Until 2001 Mar)
- Northern Victory (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,115 tons
Summer DWT:40,100 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°10’47.82” N, 135°28’12.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 240° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ngo
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
20:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 20:00:40 UTCJp Ngo
2018 January 18th, 17:00:32 UTCJp Tyo
2018 January 18th, 06:15:36 UTCJp Yok
2018 January 14th, 09:30:36 UTCCn Ynt
2018 January 7th, 08:00:26 UTCJp Ngo
2018 January 5th, 06:10:20 UTCJp Yok
2017 December 30th, 17:00:11 UTCCn Ynt
2017 December 24th, 11:05:07 UTCJp Ngo
2017 December 21st, 05:20:48 UTCJp Yok
2017 December 16th, 16:00:45 UTCCn Ynt
More Of This Ship
Zhong Wai Yun Xin Gang
© MO Roy
Zhong Wai Yun Xin Gang
© MO Roy
NORTHERN VICTORY
© Henning Brauwers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!