ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SUEZ - IMO 8918978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MSC SUEZAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918978Hits:537
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Suez
IMO:8918978
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355289000
Callsign:HPMS
Former name(s):
- Hamburg Senator (Until 2002 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:47,120 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’18.6” N, 4°49’54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.8kts, 10° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:27th Apr 2017
03:00:06 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 27th, 03:00:06 UTCRuled
2017 April 20th, 13:00:06 UTCBeanr
2017 April 15th, 04:00:43 UTCMaaga
2017 April 13th, 18:30:10 UTCEslpa
2017 March 25th, 06:00:11 UTCNgtin
2017 March 18th, 22:00:39 UTCEslpa
2017 March 14th, 09:00:10 UTCFrleh
2017 March 12th, 20:00:10 UTCGbfxt
2017 March 11th, 11:00:08 UTCBeanr
2017 March 7th, 19:30:13 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
MSC SUEZ
© Ron van de Velde
MSC SUEZ
© Anja Hillebrands
MSC Suez
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!