ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC TRINIDAD - IMO 8213756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MSC TRINIDADAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8213756Hits:681
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Trinidad
IMO:8213756
Former name(s):
- Jaguar (Until 2002 Sep)
- Maipo (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,248 tons
Summer DWT:39,341 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC TRINIDAD
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Maipo
© Andreas Spörri
MSC TRINIDAD
© CHARRAN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!