ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVA LIGURIA - IMO 8420751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:NOVA LIGURIAAdded:Jul 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:8420751Hits:765
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The reefer NOVA LIGURIA at SH Manila 3-10-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Feng 898
IMO:8420751
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341443000
Callsign:V4UF2
Former name(s):
- Nova Liguria (Until 2007 Nov)
- Ligurian Reefer (Until 1991 May)
- Ligurian Universal (Until 1990 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,361 tons
Summer DWT:5,459 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°17’43.26” N, 4°0’49.98” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 276°
Destination:
Location:Abidjan
Arrival:6th Jun 2016
08:00:04 UTC
Last update:
3 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 14th, 20:00:44 UTCAbidjan
2015 March 29th, 23:00:10 UTCAbidjan
2015 February 16th, 08:00:39 UTCDakar
2015 February 1st, 10:00:41 UTCBissau
2014 May 10th, 17:00:05 UTCCotonou
2014 March 24th, 05:00:44 UTCNouadhibou
2014 March 22nd, 05:00:08 UTCGuinee Fish Area
2014 March 12th, 05:00:30 UTCCongo
2013 December 3rd, 10:00:14 UTCNouadhibou
2013 November 14th, 23:00:04 UTCGuinee Fish Area
More Of This Ship
NOVA LIGURIA
© Frits Olinga
HAI FENG 898
© davidships
Ligurian Reefer
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!