ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VENEZUELA - IMO 9226425

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MSC VENEZUELAAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226425Hits:701
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Niledutch Palanca
IMO:9226425
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229646000
Callsign:9HA3481
Former name(s):
- Danae C (Until 2014 Mar)
- Wotan (Until 2013 Nov 14)
- Ccni Rimac (Until 2011 Sep)
- Wotan (Until 2006 Mar 30)
- Msc Venezuela (Until 2003 Aug 19)
- Wotan (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,987 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°12’53.43” N, 95°43’24.99” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.8kts, 68° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Gtstc
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
21:00:25 UTC
Last update:
5 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 2nd, 16:00:46 UTCCrlio
2017 August 1st, 16:00:19 UTCPamit
2017 July 23rd, 00:00:28 UTCCoctg
2017 July 17th, 10:00:10 UTCPamit
2017 July 7th, 23:00:27 UTCVeracruz
2017 July 5th, 22:00:15 UTCAltamira
2017 July 4th, 00:01:07 UTCHouston
2017 June 22nd, 15:00:38 UTCManzanillo
2017 June 14th, 01:00:44 UTCCartagena
2017 June 11th, 22:00:36 UTCManzanilo
More Of This Ship
Danae C
© Pedro Amaral
DANAE C
© SF-Images
DANAE C
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!