ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATACHA C - IMO 9267285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:NATACHA CAdded:Jan 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9267285Hits:910
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Courage
IMO:9267285
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305975000
Callsign:V2GK6
Former name(s):
- Natacha C (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,752 tons
Summer DWT:10,621 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’7.22” N, 103°52’27.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.0kts, 15° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:30th Dec 2016
06:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 30th, 06:00:52 UTCLimassol
2016 November 30th, 23:00:15 UTCMersin
2016 November 3rd, 23:00:20 UTCMoerdijk
2016 October 22nd, 09:00:35 UTCSkaw Roadstead
2016 April 25th, 14:00:01 UTCDurban
2016 April 23rd, 22:00:01 UTCDakar
2016 April 12th, 02:00:37 UTCSkagen
2016 April 4th, 13:00:50 UTCNorrkoping
2016 March 27th, 06:00:30 UTCAntwerpen
2015 July 11th, 10:00:15 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
Thorco Courage
© Tomislav Raymondi
Thorco Courage
© Tomislav Raymondi
THORCO COURAGE
© B.Clark
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!