ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK WATCH - IMO 7108930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Haven CG [View profile]Title:BLACK WATCHAdded:Aug 23, 2011
Captured:July 04, 2011IMO:7108930Hits:1,240
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Eidfjord, Hardanger Fjord, Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Watch
IMO:7108930
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311166000
Callsign:C6RS5
Former name(s):
- Star Odyssey (Until 1996 Jan)
- Westward (Until 1994 Apr)
- Royal Viking Star (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,613 tons
Summer DWT:5,656 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°41’29.83” N, 3°49’56.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 234° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Malaga Spain
Arrival:28th Apr 2017
05:00:35 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 02:30:45 UTCLeith
2017 April 28th, 05:00:35 UTCMalaga Spain
2017 April 24th, 02:30:29 UTCSouthampton
2017 April 21st, 02:30:40 UTCSouthampton
2017 April 14th, 00:30:07 UTCValletta Malta
2017 March 20th, 22:30:15 UTCPort Klang
2017 March 18th, 03:30:57 UTCSingapore
2017 February 28th, 17:00:36 UTCBrisbane
2017 February 17th, 17:15:02 UTCTauranga
2017 January 7th, 07:00:14 UTCFunchal
More Of This Ship
BLACK WATCH
© rudy v
BLACK WATCH
© Emmanuel.L
BLACK WATCH
© nexro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Aug 23, 2011 14:36 (5 years ago)
Picture postcard perfect. Remarkable photograph set in idyllic setting. Great stuff!!!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,240 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!