ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESPERANZA EXPRESS - IMO 7358822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:ESPERANZA EXPRESSAdded:Aug 23, 2011
Captured:August 21, 2011IMO:7358822Hits:879
Location:Barranquilla, Colombia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HOMEPORT NOW : BARRANQUILLA AND FLAG COLOMBIA

Name of ship : ESPERANZA EXPRESS (since 01-09-2000)
Call Sign : UNKNOWN
Gross tonnage : 299 (during 1974)
DWT : 716
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1974)
Year of build : 1974
Flag : Venezuela (since 01-12-2003)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (during 1974)
Last update : 19-04-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Esperanza Express
IMO:7358822
MMSI:730032000
Callsign:HJHR
Former name(s):
- Korrigan (Until 2000 Sep)
- Frontera (Until 1991)
- Sun Coast (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:299 tons
Summer DWT:716 tons
Length:49 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°2’51.07” N, 74°49’22.21” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SAINT PROVIDENCE
© Captain Peter
SAINT PROVIDENCE
© Captain Peter
SUN COAST
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!