ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Billion Trader - IMO 9310628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Smith [View profile]Title:Billion TraderAdded:Aug 25, 2011
Captured:August 25, 2011IMO:9310628Hits:759
Location:Botlek, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Starboard view, being discharged by floating cranes at the Botlek area.
Vessel Identification
Name:Billion Trader
IMO:9310628
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548722000
Callsign:DYIP
Former name(s):
- Clipper Devon (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:42,910 tons
Summer DWT:82,922 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
Builder (*):Tsuneishi Tadotsu Factory
Tadotsu, Japan
Owner:Nisshin Shipping
Tokyo, Japan
Manager:Nisshin Shipping
Tokyo, Japan
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°18’51.6” N, 3°1’58.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.2kts, 349° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Ams > Be Anr
Arrival:21st Nov 2014
16:00:38 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 November 21st, 16:00:38 UTCNl Ams > Be Anr
2014 November 21st, 16:00:19 UTCAr Slo > Nl Ams
2014 November 16th, 12:00:18 UTCAmsterdam
2014 November 6th, 06:00:32 UTCRedcar,uk
2014 October 4th, 12:00:39 UTCRecalada
2014 September 24th, 00:10:15 UTCAr Sns
2014 August 8th, 14:00:38 UTCSepetiba,brazil
2014 July 11th, 14:00:17 UTCRiga,latvia
2014 July 3rd, 09:00:11 UTCAmsterdam
2014 June 20th, 00:00:07 UTCVentspils Latvia
More Of This Ship
BILLION TRADER
© vazee
Billion Trader
© jsupik1
Billion Trader
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!