ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIPPON STAR - IMO 8118384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:NIPPON STARAdded:Jan 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:8118384Hits:873
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Nippon Star
IMO:8118384
Former name(s):
- Nippon Reefer (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,858 tons
Summer DWT:8,657 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIPPON STAR
© Mariusz J.
NIPPON STAR
© Juan Carlos C.
NIPPON REEFER
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 873 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!