ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA ENGIADINA - IMO 9235581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:NORASIA ENGIADINAAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9235581Hits:1,677
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
IMO number: 9235581
Call sign: HBLT
Built : 2002
Flag : Suiça
Manager: Suisse-Atlantique Societe de Navigation Maritime S.A.
Owner: Oceana Shipping A.G, Chur
Length: 222.10 m
Width: 30.00 m
Depth: 16.80 m
gross tonnage: 27779 ton
Nrt: 14769 ton
deadweight: 39418 ton
Capacity: 2826 teu
Reefer capacity: 554 teu
Ex - ENGIADINA
Actual - ENGIADINA
Vessel Identification
Name:Tasanee
IMO:9235581
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564985000
Callsign:9V8253
Former name(s):
- Pos Long Beach (Until 2011 Jul)
- Tasanee (Until 2010 Aug)
- Engiadina (Until 2009 Jul)
- Norasia Engiadina (Until 2003 Apr)
- Engiadina (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,779 tons
Summer DWT:39,418 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°32’5.4” S, 176°10’18.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 98° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Aubne
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
00:30:11 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 00:30:11 UTCAubne
2018 April 15th, 02:00:38 UTCAuboo
2018 April 8th, 01:00:53 UTCJakarta
2018 April 5th, 02:00:45 UTCMytpp
2018 April 5th, 00:00:43 UTCSgsin
2018 April 4th, 05:00:09 UTCSgsin
2018 March 29th, 07:00:55 UTCMytpp
2018 March 28th, 12:00:17 UTCSgsin
2018 March 22nd, 09:30:33 UTCMytpp
2018 March 20th, 02:00:30 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
MSC Aditi
© Owen Foley
MSC Aditi
© Owen Foley
MSC Aditi
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 30, 2008 03:10 (9 years ago)
Port of registry: Basel (Switzerland)
IMO: 9235581
Call sign: HBLT
Ex-names: Engiadina; Norasia Engiadina
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co Ltd - Ulsan in 2002 - www.hmd.co.kr
DWT: 39.418
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!