ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDWESER - IMO 9212709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:NORDWESERAdded:Sep 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9212709Hits:889
Location:Rio Grande, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Weser
IMO:9212709
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210190000
Callsign:P3YB8
Former name(s):
- Nordweser (Until 2011 Aug 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,605 tons
Summer DWT:75,321 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°18’43.86” N, 118°8’5.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 56° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Zhangzhou
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
21:00:09 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 21:00:09 UTCZhangzhou
More Of This Ship
VARVARA
© Patalavaca
NORDWESER
© steff5f
WESER
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!