ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ouarsenis - IMO 7420209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:OuarsenisAdded:Aug 27, 2011
Captured:October 14, 1989IMO:7420209Hits:1,248
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
built 1976 by Schlichting-Werft, Travemünde; gt: 5328; dwt: 8100; loa: 126,5 m; owner: Société Nationale de Transportes Maritimes & Compagnie Nationale Algérienne de Nav. (S.N.T.M.-C.N.A.N.), Algiers; flag: DZA; subsequent name „Saeed"
Vessel Identification
Name:Saeed
IMO:7420209
Former name(s):
- Ouarsenis (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,389 tons
Summer DWT:8,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ouarsenis
© simonwp
Ouarsenis
© Gerolf Drebes
Saeed
© Saulius Eimutis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,248 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!