ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOPA - IMO 9106986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E.Kobakci [View profile]Title:HOPAAdded:Aug 27, 2011
Captured:August 25, 2011IMO:9106986Hits:1,203
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9106986
Name of ship : HOPA (since 01-06-2001)
Call Sign : 9HAS7
MMSI : 215050000
Gross tonnage : 7255 (since 01-01-2002)
DWT : 11366
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-04-1994)
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Malta (since 01-06-2001)
Status of ship :In Service/Commission (since 30-03-2009)
Last update : 25-08-2011
Managers : SELKAR GEMICILIK AS - ISTANBUL
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Azra
IMO:9106986
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215050000
Callsign:9HAS7
Former name(s):
- Hopa (Until 2014 Jun)
- Suat Ulusoy (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,255 tons
Summer DWT:11,366 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°57’9.83” N, 34°26’42.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 102° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Sousse/tunusia
Arrival:26th Aug 2017
06:00:35 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 26th, 06:00:35 UTCSousse/tunusia
2017 July 19th, 13:00:33 UTCDakar
2017 June 25th, 02:00:15 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 June 20th, 03:00:53 UTCRonnskar
2017 May 18th, 19:00:27 UTCRize/turkey
2017 May 8th, 02:00:39 UTCBejaia
2017 May 6th, 10:00:09 UTCCeuta
2017 April 20th, 10:00:23 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 April 13th, 08:00:41 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 12th, 08:00:20 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
LADY LEYLA
© Michael Brakhage
LADY LEYLA
© Michael Brakhage
LADY LEYLA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,203 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!