ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORSUL RECIFE - IMO 8204822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:NORSUL RECIFEAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8204822Hits:1,013
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil

IMO Added 8204822
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Kai Long
IMO:8204822
Former name(s):
- Norsul Recife (Until 2011 Nov)
- Rio Apa (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,805 tons
Summer DWT:45,384 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORSUL RECIFE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
NORSUL RECIFE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Norsul Recife
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,013 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!