ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTH FRIENDSHIP - IMO 9190377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:NORTH FRIENDSHIPAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190377Hits:636
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil

IMO Added 9190377
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Kg Asia
IMO:9190377
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441945000
Callsign:D8CP
Former name(s):
- Renascentia (Until 2014 Jun)
- North Friendship (Until 2013 Jun 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,489 tons
Summer DWT:74,732 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°14’32.82” N, 121°32’39.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 120° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Bayuquan
Arrival:13th Dec 2016
01:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 13th, 01:00:42 UTCBayuquan
2015 December 11th, 13:00:11 UTCGebraltar
2015 December 3rd, 23:00:28 UTCFr Set
2015 November 19th, 03:00:50 UTCIt Ran
2015 November 11th, 12:30:49 UTCEs Lpa
2015 March 22nd, 16:30:09 UTCLas Palmas
2015 February 28th, 11:00:09 UTCGibraltar
2015 February 19th, 19:30:40 UTCBosporus
2015 January 17th, 02:00:26 UTCIllichevsk Ukraine
2015 January 16th, 07:00:00 UTCIllichevsk Ukraine
More Of This Ship
KG ASIA
© husni ibrahim nasution
KG ASIA
© husni ibrahim nasution
KG ASIA
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!