ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN ENTERPRISE - IMO 9235402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:NORTHERN ENTERPRISEAdded:Jan 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9235402Hits:1,277
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Enterprise
IMO:9235402
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090870
Callsign:A8HA7
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Hong Kong (Until 2011 Aug 18)
- Northern Enterprise (Until 2010 Jul)
- Cap Salinas (Until 2008 May)
- Nyk Freesia (Until 2005 Jan)
- Cap Salinas (Until 2004 Feb 06)
- Northern Enterprise (Until 2003 Aug)
- Andhika Lourdes (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,713 tons
Summer DWT:33,836 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN ENTERPRISE
© Patrick Chau
NORTHERN ENTERPRISE
© Patrick Chau
NORTHERN ENTERPRISE
© Patrick Chau
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,277 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!