ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK FANTASIA - IMO 9273947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:NYK FANTASIAAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9273947Hits:513
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Easter Island
IMO:9273947
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005812
Callsign:V7HF6
Former name(s):
- Cap Palmas (Until 2014 Jul 22)
- Nyk Fantasia (Until 2005 Dec 05)
- Cap Palmas (Until 2003 Nov 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,709 tons
Summer DWT:33,891 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°33’58.45” N, 79°47’53.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 42° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Port Klang
Arrival:29th May 2017
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 29th, 12:00:22 UTCPort Klang
2017 April 21st, 03:10:26 UTCPactb
2017 April 9th, 08:00:28 UTCMxver>>vepbl
2017 April 1st, 19:00:27 UTCMxver
2017 March 4th, 05:00:37 UTCManzanillo
2017 February 20th, 14:00:33 UTCVera Cruz
2017 February 11th, 15:00:41 UTCManzanillo
2017 January 24th, 22:00:32 UTCBrvdc
2017 January 18th, 15:00:17 UTCManaus
2017 January 15th, 23:00:22 UTCMacapa
More Of This Ship
EASTER ISLAND
© Captain Peter
CAP PALMAS
© Frank Behrends
CAP PALMAS
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!