ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OINOUSSIAN LEGEND - IMO 9122851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:OINOUSSIAN LEGENDAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9122851Hits:1,381
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil

IMO Added 9122851 - Re-Named MENORCA 6-2007

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Evangelos N.m.
IMO:9122851
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256545000
Callsign:9HWW8
Former name(s):
- Menorca (Until 2008 Jun)
- Oinoussian Legend (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,808 tons
Summer DWT:71,662 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Captan Evangelos N.M.
© Andreas Hoppe
Captan Evangelos N.M.
© fran-tgn
Captan Evangelos N.M.
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,381 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!