ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD BANTAM - IMO 9210098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD BANTAMAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210098Hits:752
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Cristina Star
IMO:9210098
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014971
Callsign:A8RQ8
Former name(s):
- Santa Cristina (Until 2010 Nov 22)
- Christina Star (Until 2010 Nov 22)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Bantam (Until 2005 Dec 07)
- Santa Cristina (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:39,978 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°51’1.16” N, 5°48’23.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 207° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:30th May 2017
09:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 30th, 09:00:55 UTCLisbon
2017 May 27th, 04:00:50 UTCLe Havre
2017 May 20th, 21:00:15 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 15th, 12:00:33 UTCPointe Noire
2017 March 31st, 06:00:39 UTCAlgeciras
2017 March 28th, 13:00:00 UTCLisbon
2017 March 25th, 16:00:36 UTCLe Havre
2017 March 22nd, 14:00:53 UTCAntwerp
2017 March 16th, 12:00:01 UTCAlgeciras
2017 February 26th, 08:00:53 UTCDouala
More Of This Ship
Cristina Star
© Pedro Amaral
Cristina Star
© Pedro Amaral
Cristina Star
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!