ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD BUENOS AIRES - IMO 8128298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD BUENOS AIRESAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8128298Hits:552
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Intra Bhum
IMO:8128298
Former name(s):
- Buenos Aires (Until 2008 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Buenos Aires (Until 2006 Apr)
- Nedlloyd Van Noort (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,790 tons
Summer DWT:29,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
P&O NEDLLOYD BUENOS AIRES
© Edson de Lima Lucas
NEDLLOYD VAN NOORT
© Chris Howell
P&O NEDLLOYD BUENOS AIRES
© Marcelo Lopes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 30, 2006 21:35 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Rotterdam (Netherlands)
IMO: 8128298
Ex-names: Nedlloyd van Noort
Actual name (Aug/2006): Buenos Aires (USA) since Apr/2006
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Van der Giessen-de Noord B.V. - Krimpen a/d IJssel in 1984

regards
Rogério :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!