ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD CALYPSO - IMO 9144134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD CALYPSOAdded:Sep 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144134Hits:609
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Koblenz
IMO:9144134
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090056
Callsign:V7DQ8
Former name(s):
- Ccni Bilbao (Until 2009 Aug 10)
- Wehr Koblenz (Until 2008 Jan)
- Mol Springbok (Until 2006 Oct)
- Wehr Koblenz (Until 2006 Aug 28)
- Mol Springbok (Until 2006 Feb 16)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Portbury (Until 2006 Feb 07)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Calypso (Until 2004 Jul 19)
- Costa Rica (Until 2002 Apr 03)
- Wehr Koblenz (Until 2001 Nov)
- Panamerican (Until 2001 Jul 09)
- Csav Rio Amazonas (Until 1999 Sep 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,026 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°11’38.33” N, 29°43’52.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 124° (125°)
Destination:
Location:La Goulette
Arrival:9th Nov 2017
08:00:17 UTC
Last update:
4 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 9th, 23:00:52 UTCMisurata
2017 November 9th, 08:00:17 UTCLa Goulette
2017 November 2nd, 10:30:53 UTCGenoa
2017 October 27th, 20:00:06 UTCBeirut
2017 October 21st, 07:00:38 UTCMisurata
2017 October 14th, 08:00:22 UTCGenoa
2017 September 30th, 08:00:45 UTCValleta
2017 September 26th, 09:00:34 UTCGenoa
2017 September 23rd, 23:00:56 UTCSalerno
2017 September 11th, 09:00:48 UTCMisurata
More Of This Ship
Wehr Koblenz
© Tomislav Raymondi
P&O Nedlloyd Portbury
© Adrian Ford
P&O Nedlloyd Portbury
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!