ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD CHUSAN - IMO 9210086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD CHUSANAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210086Hits:600
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Celina Star
IMO:9210086
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016415
Callsign:D5GB9
Former name(s):
- Santa Celina (Until 2011 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Chusan (Until 2005 Dec 20)
- Santa Celina (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,059 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°41’43.8” N, 12°33’46.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.4kts, 51° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Lome
Arrival:21st Apr 2017
19:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 21st, 19:00:56 UTCLome
2017 April 12th, 00:00:30 UTCTanger Med
2017 April 8th, 22:00:11 UTCValencia
2017 April 7th, 05:00:40 UTCBarcelona
2017 March 9th, 05:00:50 UTCLome
2017 February 27th, 11:00:04 UTCTanger Med
2017 February 21st, 19:00:00 UTCAlgeciras
2017 February 18th, 17:00:46 UTCValencia
2017 February 15th, 05:00:13 UTCGenoa
2017 February 14th, 12:00:52 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
CELINA STAR
© Giwrgos Mertis
Celina Star
© D173457Q Brian
CELINA STAR
© Doug Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 13, 2006 22:05 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9210086
Ex-names: Santa Celina
Actual name (Sep/2006): Santa Celina (Hamburg) since Dec/2005
Type/class: Geared Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Samsung Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Koje (South Korea) in 2001
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!