ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD HOUSTON - IMO 8128286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD HOUSTONAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8128286Hits:739
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Mercosul Manaus
IMO:8128286
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Houston (Until 2006 Apr)
- Nedlloyd Van Neck (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,930 tons
Summer DWT:29,830 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD VAN NECK
© Chris Howell
NEDLLOYD VAN NECK
© Chris Howell
P&O NEDLLOYD HOUSTON
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!