ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STX BONA - IMO 9510527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:STX BONAAdded:Sep 03, 2011
Captured:August 30, 2011IMO:9510527Hits:2,750
Location:Hay Point, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 92,080
Built: 2011
Flag: Panama
30-08-11, underway, preparing to anchor at Hay Point and wait to load coal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pan Bona
IMO:9510527
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355120000
Callsign:3FFB8
Former name(s):
- Stx Bona (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:92,080 tons
Summer DWT:175,401 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:15.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°43’14.29” S, 153°54’54.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 1° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Gwangyang,korea
Arrival:8th Mar 2018
08:00:39 UTC
Last update:
3 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 8th, 08:00:39 UTCGwangyang,korea
2018 February 16th, 12:00:37 UTCNewcastle,aus.
2013 December 26th, 10:00:35 UTCKaohsiung
2013 October 13th, 21:00:12 UTCIncheon
2013 September 18th, 12:00:38 UTCIncheon
2013 September 13th, 07:30:23 UTCBusan
2013 August 22nd, 08:00:19 UTCBusan
2013 August 14th, 11:00:49 UTCUlsan
2013 June 9th, 11:00:06 UTCUlsan
2013 June 6th, 17:00:02 UTCInceon
More Of This Ship
PAN BONA
© csaba
PAN BONA
© csaba
Pan Bona
© David Firth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!