ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD JULIANA - IMO 9275036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD JULIANAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275036Hits:497
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Juliana
IMO:9275036
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016851
Callsign:A8DG7
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Oryx (Until 2015 Jan 27)
- Nedlloyd Juliana (Until 2014 Jan 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Juliana (Until 2006 Jan 25)
- Juliana Star (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,273 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’4.25” N, 5°33’54.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 268° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Tanger
Arrival:19th Nov 2016
06:00:39 UTC
Last update:
14 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 19th, 06:00:39 UTCTanger
2016 November 16th, 00:00:41 UTCBarcelona
2016 November 14th, 12:15:09 UTCGenoa
2016 November 13th, 16:30:25 UTCLivorno
2016 November 11th, 05:00:24 UTCMarsaxlokk
2016 November 7th, 23:00:38 UTCAlgeciras
2016 October 29th, 19:00:39 UTCManzanillo
2016 April 19th, 06:00:51 UTCMarsaxlokk
2016 April 17th, 23:00:10 UTCAlgeciras
2016 March 21st, 04:00:02 UTCUsmsy
More Of This Ship
BOMAR JULIANA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
BOMAR JULIANA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BOMAR JULIANA
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!