ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MAXIMA - IMO 9283708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MAXIMAAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283708Hits:555
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio T
IMO:9283708
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091125
Callsign:A8JR6
Former name(s):
- Rio Thelon (Until 2012 Mar 07)
- Nedlloyd Maxima (Until 2012 Mar 05)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Maxima (Until 2005 Nov 21)
- Rio Thelon (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,314 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°45’6.65” N, 29°0’12.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 239° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Caucedo
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
23:00:14 UTC
Last update:
12 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 23:00:14 UTCCaucedo
2017 November 30th, 19:00:55 UTCLehavre
2017 November 28th, 23:00:33 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 27th, 00:00:34 UTCHamburg
2017 November 25th, 12:00:20 UTCLondon
2017 November 23rd, 18:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 30th, 00:00:24 UTCCaucedo
2017 October 19th, 20:00:33 UTCLe Havre
2017 October 15th, 23:30:46 UTCHamburg
2017 October 14th, 14:00:54 UTCLondon Gateway
More Of This Ship
Rio Thelon
© Pilot Frans
Rio Thelon
© Pilot Frans
RIO THELON
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!