ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD VALENTINA - IMO 9275062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD VALENTINAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275062Hits:754
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Beatrice
IMO:9275062
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090736
Callsign:A8EG9
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Valentina (Until 2014 Dec 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Valentina (Until 2005 Dec 06)
- Valentina Star (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,317 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’35.64” N, 4°23’57.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 270° (270°)
Destination:
Location:London Gateway
Arrival:29th Mar 2017
13:00:59 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 29th, 13:00:59 UTCLondon Gateway
2017 March 27th, 09:30:13 UTCAntwerp
2017 March 24th, 19:00:14 UTCMarin Spain
2017 March 9th, 06:30:26 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 March 5th, 06:00:41 UTCVeracruz
2017 March 4th, 08:00:25 UTCAltamira
2017 February 18th, 16:00:52 UTCHamburg
2017 February 17th, 02:00:26 UTCLondon Gateway
2017 February 14th, 22:00:07 UTCAntwerp
2017 February 11th, 13:00:02 UTCMarin Spain
More Of This Ship
CAP BEATRICE
© Ulf Kornfeld
CAP BEATRICE
© Marcus-S
CAP BEATRICE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!