Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:TRANSASIAAdded:May 29, 2005
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
TRANSASIA -reg'd MANILA at anchor waiting to go to the breakers yard just north of Manila 6-1-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Trans Asia
Former name(s):
- Pnoc Transasia (Until 1989 Jun)
- Lsco Transasia (Until 1978 Apr)
- Chevron (Until 1970)
- Brea Olinda (Until 1946)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,236 tons
Summer DWT:3,883 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1945
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!