ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADONIA - IMO 9150913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:ADONIAAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150913Hits:751
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Princess
IMO:9150913
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310465000
Callsign:ZCBU3
Former name(s):
- Adonia (Until 2005 Apr)
- Sea Princess (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,293 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°45’15.33” S, 153°10’46.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 358° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Airlie Beach
Arrival:12th Dec 2016
19:30:09 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 12th, 19:30:09 UTCAirlie Beach
2016 December 10th, 16:00:57 UTCBrisbane
2016 November 30th, 16:30:25 UTCAuckland
2016 November 24th, 23:30:19 UTCWillis Island
2016 November 21st, 21:00:36 UTCAirlie Beach
2016 November 19th, 16:00:44 UTCBrisbane
2016 November 12th, 21:00:49 UTCAneytium Island
2016 November 11th, 19:00:02 UTCNoumea
2016 November 8th, 15:45:47 UTCBrisbane
2016 October 29th, 16:30:50 UTCAuckland
More Of This Ship
SEA PRINCESS
© Axel aus Do
SEA PRINCESS
© tropic maritime images
SEA PRINCESS
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jun 06, 2006 22:31 (10 years ago)
Great shot!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!