ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OXL AVENIR - IMO 9314351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal Bredel [View profile]Title:OXL AVENIRAdded:Sep 05, 2011
Captured:September 05, 2011IMO:9314351Hits:740
Location:Le Havre, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound Le Havre
Vessel Identification
Name:Ics Silver Lining
IMO:9314351
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305593000
Callsign:V2QN4
Former name(s):
- Hc Thun (Until 2013 Feb 19)
- Oxl Avenir (Until 2011 Nov 15)
- Scl Thun (Until 2010 Mar 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:12,578 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°13’52.12” S, 147°40’6.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 132° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Au Hba
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
10:00:12 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:00:43 UTCAu Hba
2018 September 9th, 06:00:40 UTCAu Hba
2018 September 7th, 11:00:29 UTCAu Bwt
2018 August 19th, 13:30:47 UTCAu Ppi
2018 August 14th, 09:00:31 UTCAu Hba
2018 July 25th, 23:00:06 UTCAu Hbt
2018 July 23rd, 16:00:37 UTCAu Bwt
2018 July 20th, 20:00:01 UTCAu Bel
2018 May 27th, 02:00:59 UTCAu Mel
2018 May 24th, 13:00:37 UTCAu Hba
More Of This Ship
ICS SILVER LINING
© tropic maritime images
NARRABEEN, ICS ALLEGIANCE & ICS SILVER LINING
© Clyde Dickens
ICS SILVER LINING
© George Brzezina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!