ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Peder Huse - IMO 6929959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:Peder HuseAdded:Sep 07, 2011
Captured:IMO:6929959Hits:2,905
Location:Tromso, Norway
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Photo by Frank Iversen
Vessel Identification
Name:Lomur 2
IMO:6929959
Former name(s):
- Hjalteyrin (Until 2003)
- Snaefell (Until 1999)
- Sirena Star (Until 1994)
- Sirene Star (Until 1994)
- Peder Huse (Until 1992 May)
- Snaefell (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,531 tons
Summer DWT:985 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lomur 2
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
LOMUR 2
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
Lomur 2
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Endre Honningsvåg on Jul 09, 2012 11:48 (8 years ago)
The ship was sold 1089 to Norstar and used for fishing in African waters. Later as "Flemish Cap" used for shrimp trawling and last name was "Lamur 2". Demolished in 2012 in Denmark (ref Perder Huse jr) / Båten vart solgt i 1989 til Nordstar rederiet, deretter var den på fiske i Afrika sener reketråling Flemish Cap. Båten sitt siste navn før hugging i Danmark 2012 var Lomur 2
246BJORN on Sep 16, 2011 10:47 (9 years ago)
"Peder Huse" M-97-SØ Molde. Callsignal(LJIH).
Is built in 1969 by A.M Liaaen Aalesund as nr.(114) To Peder Huse A/S. reb(72) lgt/reb(84). DNV+1A1,Stern Trawler Ice class,C
Brt.846.NT.459.BT.1531. Loa.67,00m.Br.10,51m.Dr.5,81m.
3000Bhk.Deutz(77) 13kn 6-6,5t/24h. 1x reef room.-35.c 1000m3. 1crane 3t/4m.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,905 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!