ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA TROPICALE - IMO 7915096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:COSTA TROPICALEAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7915096Hits:799
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Dream
IMO:7915096
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373297000
Callsign:3EWW6
Former name(s):
- Pacific Star (Until 2008 Mar)
- Costa Tropicale (Until 2005 Oct)
- Tropicale (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:35,265 tons
Summer DWT:5,694 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°27’2.39” N, 139°38’52.25” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 345° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
03:00:39 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 05:30:28 UTCTw Kel
2018 April 23rd, 03:00:39 UTCJp Yok
2018 April 21st, 19:30:19 UTCJp Ukb
2018 March 8th, 01:00:17 UTCJp Yok Os
2018 March 3rd, 19:00:25 UTCJp Yok
2018 February 21st, 22:00:06 UTCSb Hir
2018 February 18th, 19:00:19 UTCNc Nou
2018 February 11th, 16:00:02 UTCNz Lyt
2018 January 11th, 22:40:47 UTCTw Kel
2018 January 9th, 02:30:19 UTCJp Kobe
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DREAM
© Clyde Dickens
OCEAN DREAM
© Walter Pless
OCEAN DREAM
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!