ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CROWN JEWEL - IMO 9000687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:CROWN JEWELAdded:Jan 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9000687Hits:2,153
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Gemini
IMO:9000687
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000160
Callsign:C6AY8
Former name(s):
- Vision Star (Until 2009 Mar)
- Superstar Gemini (Until 2009 Jan)
- Crown Jewel (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:19,093 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’25.63” N, 23°38’22.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 62° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:28th Oct 2017
08:00:37 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 8th, 08:00:48 UTCPiraeus Via Corinth
2017 October 28th, 08:00:37 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 19th, 15:10:39 UTCMykonos
2017 October 8th, 05:00:47 UTCIzmir
2017 October 6th, 05:30:51 UTCLavrion
2017 October 5th, 15:30:54 UTCMykonos
2017 October 4th, 04:30:50 UTCRhodos
2017 September 28th, 15:30:18 UTCMykonos
2017 September 17th, 05:00:45 UTCIzmir
2017 August 29th, 04:30:20 UTCCesme
More Of This Ship
CELESTYAL NEFELI
© canopus
CELESTYAL NEFELI
© Giwrgos Mertis
CELESTYAL NEFELI
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
wedgev8 on Sep 10, 2014 14:52 (3 years ago)
how funny, i has been on a cruise trip with this ship in 1992. The ship was nearly new.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,153 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!