ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crown Odyssey - IMO 8506294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:Crown OdysseyAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506294Hits:705
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Balmoral
IMO:8506294
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308785000
Callsign:C6II4
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2008 Jan 24)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 2003 Mar)
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2000 May)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:43,537 tons
Summer DWT:5,186 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°0’12.72” N, 62°30’28.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 257° (259°)
Destination:
Location:St John Antigua
Arrival:19th Feb 2017
11:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 19th, 11:00:05 UTCSt John Antigua
2017 February 8th, 08:00:43 UTCFunchal, Madeira
2017 January 31st, 05:30:27 UTCMolde Norway
2017 January 25th, 07:30:42 UTCHarstad,norway
2017 January 23rd, 05:00:57 UTCAlesund,norway
2017 January 20th, 04:00:32 UTCSouthampton,uk
2017 January 17th, 09:00:38 UTCLisbon, Portugal
2017 January 15th, 07:00:39 UTCArrecife,lanzarote
2017 January 14th, 07:00:03 UTCLas Palmas
2017 January 13th, 07:00:01 UTCTenerife
More Of This Ship
BALMORAL
© Lyndon Henry
NORWEGIAN CROWN
© SteamerKiel
BALMORAL
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!