ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEVERLY G - IMO 8107830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:BEVERLY GAdded:Sep 08, 2011
Captured:September 07, 2011IMO:8107830Hits:1,220
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Vessel Name: M V BEVERLY G USCG Doc. No.: 645258
Vessel Service: OFFSHORE SUPPLY VESSEL IMO Number: 8107830
Trade Indicator: Coastwise Unrestricted Call Sign: WDE8133
Hull Material: STEEL Hull Number: 1029
Ship Builder: HALTER MARINE INC Year Built: 1982

Length (ft.): 166
Hailing Port: NEW ORLEANS LA Hull Depth (ft.): 11.5
Owner: GROS & VIZIER OFFSHORE SERVICE LLC
P O BOX 1412
LAROSE, LA 70373-1412 Hull Breadth (ft.): 40
Gross Tonnage: 294
Net Tonnage: 200
Documentation Issuance Date: March 25, 2011 Documentation Expiration Date: April 30, 2012

Previous Vessel Names: MAAD-HUNTER II
SEABULK TEXAS
LEAM TEXAS
Previous Vessel Owners: GROS & VIZIER OFFSHORE SERVICE LLC
HUNTER OFFSHORE, LLC
SEABULK OFFSHORE LTD



Vessel Identification
Name:Beverly G
IMO:8107830
MMSI:367401970
Callsign:WDC8133
Former name(s):
- Maad Hunter Ii (Until 2009 Aug)
- Maad Hunter 2 (Until 2006 Jul 24)
- Seabulk Texas (Until 2006 Apr)
- Leam Texas (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:679 tons
Summer DWT:1,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
LEAM TEXAS
© Gary Markham
LEAM TEXAS
© Gary Markham
Leam Texas
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,220 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!