ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STX HARMONY - IMO 9449522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:STX HARMONYAdded:Sep 08, 2011
Captured:July 06, 2011IMO:9449522Hits:1,133
Location:Tauranga, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
STX Harmony loading logs at berth 11, Tauranga, 06/07/2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Pan Harmony
IMO:9449522
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354920000
Callsign:3EVD3
Former name(s):
- Stx Harmony (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,867 tons
Summer DWT:32,453 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°55’54.87” N, 102°17’23.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 292° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Kandla
Arrival:31st May 2016
11:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 21st, 11:00:38 UTCXiuyu,cn
2016 March 14th, 09:00:16 UTCChangshu China
2016 February 16th, 20:00:06 UTCPortland Aus.
2016 January 20th, 16:15:29 UTCSingapore
2015 December 24th, 12:00:23 UTCKunsan Kor
2015 November 18th, 04:00:23 UTCGeelong Au
2015 November 10th, 22:00:31 UTCAu Ntl
2015 October 6th, 07:00:09 UTCZha China
2015 September 29th, 00:00:07 UTCIncheon
2015 August 6th, 12:00:00 UTCKo Si Chang
More Of This Ship
Pan Harmony
© hansfair
PAN HARMONY
© tropic maritime images
PAN HARMONY
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,133 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!