ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crown Odyssey - IMO 8506294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:Crown OdysseyAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506294Hits:757
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Balmoral
IMO:8506294
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308785000
Callsign:C6II4
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2008 Jan 24)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 2003 Mar)
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2000 May)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:43,537 tons
Summer DWT:5,186 tons
Length:218 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°18’42.24” N, 21°21’49.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 84° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn,estonia
Arrival:21st Jul 2017
06:00:43 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 21st, 06:00:43 UTCTallinn,estonia
2017 July 20th, 01:00:43 UTCStockholm, Sweden
2017 July 18th, 06:30:28 UTCCopenhagen,denmark
2017 July 16th, 04:00:49 UTCNewcastle,u.k.
2017 July 11th, 08:00:54 UTCLisbon, Portugal
2017 July 6th, 07:00:58 UTCCadiz, Spain
2017 July 1st, 04:00:50 UTCNewcastle, Uk
2017 June 26th, 06:00:26 UTCBergen,norway
2017 June 24th, 04:00:53 UTCPort Of Tyne
2017 June 22nd, 09:00:02 UTCHellesylt
More Of This Ship
CROWN ODYSSEY
© morsemad
BALMORAL
© marshal79
BALMORAL
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!