ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANADO CARAKA JAYA NIAGA III 42 - IMO 9200213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:MANADO CARAKA JAYA NIAGA III 42Added:Sep 08, 2011
Captured:IMO:9200213Hits:766
Location:Jakarta, Tanjung Priok, Indonesia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
JAKARTA 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Jm Dragon 1
IMO:9200213
Former name(s):
- Manado Caraka Jaya Niaga Iii 42 (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,508 tons
Summer DWT:4,180 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JM DRAGON 1
© eben haezer
JM DRAGON 1
© eben haezer
JM DRAGON 1
© eben haezer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
lys on Jan 13, 2018 18:40 (9 months ago)
Yes Eben.i have many photos from jakarta and surabaya.but i am at work now and do not have possibility to post many photos.but on my vacations i will post ones.
eben haezer on Jan 12, 2018 19:18 (9 months ago)
do you have more photos from Jakarta ??
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!