ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUEST - IMO 8913904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Niederer [View profile]Title:QUESTAdded:Sep 09, 2011
Captured:August 28, 2011IMO:8913904Hits:848
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
MV Quest (IMO: 8913904) infront of July-14th-Glacier on Svalbard.
More from this trip on my Website.

Stefan
Vessel Identification
Name:Quest
IMO:8913904
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308198000
Callsign:C6WE3
Former name(s):
- Disko Ii (Until 2007 Apr)
- Saqqit Ittuk (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,268 tons
Summer DWT:170 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°2’44.95” N, 12°41’20.23” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 237° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Dock No 1
Arrival:5th Oct 2016
14:30:27 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 October 1st, 07:30:35 UTCHelsingborg
2015 May 14th, 09:00:37 UTCBodo
2015 May 5th, 09:00:14 UTCStromness
2015 April 20th, 12:00:18 UTCHelsingburg
2015 March 16th, 08:00:36 UTCLandskorona
2014 October 27th, 03:00:46 UTCLodingen
2014 October 4th, 06:00:30 UTCHelsinburg
2014 October 3rd, 18:00:17 UTCHelsingborg
2014 October 1st, 06:00:14 UTCHelsingborg
2014 September 25th, 04:00:34 UTCTromso
More Of This Ship
SEA ENDURANCE
© Lars Brunkman
SEA ENDURANCE
© Göran Olsson
QUEST
© loeschpaul
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!