ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUEST - IMO 8913904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Niederer [View profile]Title:QUESTAdded:Sep 09, 2011
Captured:August 29, 2011IMO:8913904Hits:1,974
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
The MV Quest plowing through the Ice in Nordvest-Spitsbergen Nasjonalpark.
More pictures from this trip on my website.

Stefan
Vessel Identification
Name:Quest
IMO:8913904
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308198000
Callsign:C6WE3
Former name(s):
- Disko Ii (Until 2007 Apr)
- Saqqit Ittuk (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,268 tons
Summer DWT:170 tons
Length:60 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°41’33.84” N, 19°2’16.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.4kts, 17° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Grunnfiord
Arrival:10th Oct 2020
06:00:37 UTC
Last update:
3 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 April 3rd, 09:00:58 UTCSvendborg
2015 March 31st, 14:00:39 UTCHusoy
2015 March 30th, 12:00:27 UTCSandnes
2015 March 28th, 11:00:19 UTCHundested
2015 March 24th, 11:00:12 UTCRisavika
2015 March 24th, 06:00:22 UTCSandnes
2015 March 18th, 02:00:55 UTCHusoy
2015 March 17th, 12:00:32 UTCSandnes
2015 March 17th, 02:00:25 UTCAardal
2015 March 16th, 12:00:01 UTCKristiansand
More Of This Ship
QUEST
© Geir Vinnes
QUEST
© Kaefer2011
QUEST
© elbwasser
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!