ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUMBLE BEE - IMO 9536258

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:BUMBLE BEEAdded:Sep 10, 2011
Captured:September 10, 2011IMO:9536258Hits:1,609
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Vessel Name: BUMBLE BEE USCG Doc. No.: 1218416
Vessel Service: OFFSHORE SUPPLY VESSEL IMO Number: 9536258
Trade Indicator: Coastwise Unrestricted, Registry Call Sign: WRAJ
Hull Material: STEEL Hull Number: 566
Ship Builder: BOLLINGER SHIPYARDS LOCKPORT LLC Year Built: 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Harvey Rover
IMO:9536258
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367436760
Callsign:WRAJ
Former name(s):
- Bumble Bee (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,786 tons
Summer DWT:3,072 tons

Additional Information
Home port:New Orleans La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HARVEY ROVER
© cdag
HARVEY ROVER
© cdag
BUMBLE BEE
© cdag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!