ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDEPENDENCE - IMO 9260706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:INDEPENDENCEAdded:Sep 10, 2011
Captured:September 10, 2011IMO:9260706Hits:795
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Data found in current database. Vessel Name: INDEPENDENCE USCG Doc. No.: 1114862
Vessel Service: OFFSHORE SUPPLY VESSEL IMO Number: 9260706
Trade Indicator: Coastwise Unrestricted, Registry Call Sign: WDA6136
Hull Material: STEEL Hull Number: 328
Ship Builder: LEEVAC SHIPYARDS INC Year Built: 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Hos Ridgewind
IMO:9260706
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:369528000
Callsign:WDA6136
Former name(s):
- Independence (Until 2012 Mar)
- Bj Blue Ray (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:2,951 tons
Summer DWT:2,084 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:New Orleans La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°23’5.56” N, 54°31’11.49” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 327° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Musaffah
Arrival:1st Nov 2015
08:00:09 UTC
Last update:
5 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 November 1st, 08:00:09 UTCMusaffah
2015 August 12th, 08:00:30 UTCMussafah
2014 October 30th, 14:00:48 UTCPiraeus
2014 October 30th, 14:00:43 UTCPortsaid
2014 October 5th, 20:00:28 UTCHeraklion Crete
2014 September 9th, 09:00:09 UTCOffshore
2012 September 23rd, 08:00:54 UTCFourchon
2012 September 6th, 08:30:41 UTCMc725
2012 August 7th, 01:00:38 UTCFourchon
2012 April 5th, 07:30:51 UTCFoourchon
More Of This Ship
HOS RIDGEWIND
© Nektarios Papadakis
HOS Ridgewind
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
HOS Ridgewind
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!