ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANCOIS LD - IMO 5119698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:FRANCOIS LDAdded:Sep 11, 2011
Captured:IMO:5119698Hits:1,397
Location:Detroit, United States
Photo Category: Ore Carriers
Description:
Unloading at Detroit,Mi 9/65 from my collection by Harold Fricke Built 1962
Vessel Identification
Name:Cintax
IMO:5119698
Former name(s):
- Cinta (Until 1987)
- Francois L D (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,731 tons
Summer DWT:23,396 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRANCOIS L.D.
© Schovfinn
FRANCOIS L.D.
© Schovfinn
FRANCOIS LD
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
JohnWH on Sep 12, 2011 08:51 (7 years ago)
Hi Fred,

The IMO of this ship is probably 5119698

Great pictures.

kind regards, John
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!