ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENUS - IMO 9127514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:VENUSAdded:Sep 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:9127514Hits:1,217
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
VENUS at SH Manila 29-8-99
Vessel Identification
Name:As Venus
IMO:9127514
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090302
Callsign:V7MG8
Former name(s):
- Venus (Until 2007 Jun 25)
- Dal Karoo (Until 2001 Oct 18)
- Venus (Until 2000 Nov)
- Cmbt Encounter (Until 1997 Oct 09)
- Venus (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,241 tons
Summer DWT:18,400 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°37’3” N, 32°19’56.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 325° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Egpsd Opl
Arrival:1st Sep 2016
10:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 month 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 18th, 20:00:52 UTCGioia Tauro
2016 April 17th, 20:00:11 UTCPozzallo
2016 April 10th, 02:00:23 UTCGioia Tauro
2016 April 7th, 04:00:10 UTCBari
2016 April 3rd, 22:00:14 UTCGioia Tauro
2016 March 25th, 12:30:05 UTCDurres
2016 March 23rd, 07:30:40 UTCGioia Tauro
2016 March 15th, 18:00:45 UTCBar
2016 March 12th, 18:00:26 UTCGioia Tauro
2016 March 10th, 19:00:57 UTCLa Spezia
More Of This Ship
AS Venus
© Dragec
AS Venus
© Dragec
AS VENUS
© jadran
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,217 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!